Christiansburg 12 Radford 0
Grayson Co. 6 Holston 2
Chilhowie 14 Geo. Wythe 1
Christiansburg 12 Radford 0
Grayson Co. 6 Holston 2
Chilhowie 14 Geo. Wythe 1
Pulaski Co. 13 Floyd Co. 2
Auburn 11 Narrows 1
Rural Retreat 7 Fort Chiswell 6
Radford 6 Giles 6- tie
Chilhowie 16 Grayson Co. 4
Carroll Co. 11 Bassett 1
Marion 11 Northwood 1
Abingdon 15 Va. High 2 – 5 inns.
Central-Wise 8 Letcher Co. (KY) 1
Blacksburg 6 Auburn 4
Narrows 16 Bland Co. 2
Eastern Montgomery 8 Giles 5
Union 12 Honaker 2
Tenn. High 10 Lebanon 0 5 inns.
Auburn – 20 13 13 13-59
Lancaster- 15 13 11 26- 65
Auburn – Scoring -Marrs – 5 , Royal 7, Millirons 28, Gordon 7, Gill 6, McGlothlin 4, B. Hale 2
Lancaster- Scoring – Smith – 24, Henderson 30, Mattoxks 9, Russell 2
3-PT. Goals – Auburn 4 ( Millirons 2, Royal, Marrs), Lancaster- 3 ( Henderson 3)
Total FG’s – Auburn – 22 , Lancaster – 23
FT’s – Auburn – 11 -12, Lancaster – 16-19
Fouls – Auburn -15, Lancaster – 16
All Games @ VCU
Thurs. March 7
12:30 pm – Class 2- Girls – Central- Wise (25-4) – 58 vs John Marshall ( 20-8) – 41
2:30 pm – Class 2 – Boys – Va. High (23-5) – 32 vs John Marshall ( 24-3)- 87
6 pm – Class 1 – Girls – Eastside (21-8)- 55 vs Brunswick ( 25-1) – 50
8 pm – Class 1 – Boys – Auburn ( 23-6) –59 vs Lancaster ( 25-2) – 65
Fri. March 8
12:30 pm – Class 4 – Girls – Woodgrove (28-1) -68 vs Hampton ( 23-3) –58
2:30 pm – Class 4 – Boys – Tuscarora ( 25-3)- 63 VS Hampton ( 24- 2) – 66
6 PM – Class 3- Girls – LCA (26-0) – 44 vs Meridian ( 22-5) – 43
8 pm – Class 3 – Boys – Northside ( 27-3) – 73 vs Lake Taylor ( 27-2) – 58
Sat. March 9
11 am – Class 6 – Girls – Manchester ( 26-2) – 51 vs Thomas Dale ( 24-1)- 42
1 pm – Class 6 – Boys – South Lakes ( 25-2) – 65 vs Patriot ( 24-4) – 39
4:30 pm – Class 5- Girls – Princess Anne ( 24-2) – 80 vs James River – Midlothian (25-3)- 70
6:30 pm – Class 5- Boys -L C Bird ( 24-2) – 33 vs Woodside ( 26-1) – 53
Class 1- Auburn 56 Honaker 44
Class1 – Lancaster 63 Middlesex 53
Class 2- Va. High 62 Graham 60
Class 2- John Marshall 92 Bruton 42
Class 3- Northside 66 Tunstall 59
Class 3 – Lake Taylor 77 James Monroe 46
Class 4- Tuscarora 65 Loudoun Valley 40
Class 4- Hampton 51 Varina 49
Class 5- L C Bird 47 Albemarle 45
Class 5- Woodside 69 Green Run 48
Class 6- Patriot 55 Oscar Smith 44
Class 6 – South Lakes 52 Hayfield 41
Boys
Class 1- Auburn (22-6) vs Honaker ( 22-7)- @ Lebanon HS -8 pm
Class 1- Lancaster vs Middlesex-@ New Kent HS – 7 pm
Class 2- Va. High ( 23-5) vs Graham ( 18-7)- @ Lebanon HS – 6 pm
Class 2- John Marshall vs Bruton- @ Huguenot HS – 8 pm
Class 3- Northside (26-3 )vs Tunstall (27-2) – @ Roanoke College – 7 pm
Class 3- James Monroe vs Lake Taylor @ Norfolk St. Univ.- 7 pm
Class 4- Varina vs Hampton @ Heritage NN HS- 7:30 pm
Class 4- Loudoun Valley vs Tuscarora- @ Woodgrove HS – 7 pm
Girls
Class 1- Honaker vs Eastside- @ UVA-Wise – 6 pm
Class 2- Central-Wise vs Ridgeview-@ UVA-Wise – 7:30 pm
Class 3- LCA vs Abingdon-@ Va. High – 6 pm
Class 1- Auburn 78 Chilhowie 56
Class 1- Honaker 64 Geo. Wythe 62
Class1 – Lancaster 63 Brunswick 35
Class 1- Middlesex 73 Carver Academy 66
Class 2- Graham 71 Gretna 65
Class 2- Va. High 50 Martinsville 36
Class 2- John Marshall 120 Clarke Co. 57
Class 2 – Bruton 54 Luray 50
Class 3- Northside 71 Spotswood 54
Class 3- Tunstall 41 Western Albemarle 28
Class 3- Lake Taylor 56 Meridian 36
Class 3- James Monroe 91 Booker T. Washington 67
Class 4- Loudoun Valley 58 Jefferson Forest 42
Class 4- Tuscarora 72 Charlottesville 58
Class 4- Hampton 68 Dinwiddie 54
Class 4- Varina 71 Churchland 61
Tues. Feb. 27
Class 1- Eastside 74 Fort Chiswell 54 – @ UVA-Wise
Class 1- Honaker 55 Geo. Wythe 31
Class 2- Central-Wise 72 Liberty 42
Class 2- Ridgeview 68 Floyd Co. 40
Class 3- Abingdon 53 Turner Ashby 52
Class 3- LCA 78 Carroll Co. 50
Tues. Feb. 27
Class 1- Chilhowie ( 17-10) @ Auburn (21-6)- 7 pm
Class 1 – Geo. Wythe (20-7) @ Honaker ( 21-7) – 7 pm
Class 1- Brunswick ( 23-6) vs Lancaster ( 23-2) – 7 pm
Class 1- Middlesex ( 18-5) vs Carver Academy ( 23-2) – 7 pm
Class 2- Martinsville ( 17-9) @Va. High ( 23-5) – 7 pm
Class 2- Graham ( 17-7) vs Gretna ( 16-9) @ Altavista HS – 6:30 pm
Class 2 -Clarke Co. ( 20-8) vs John Marshall ( 22-3) @ Hugenot HS- 8 pm
Class 2- Bruton ( 18-7) vs Luray ( 18-7) – 7 pm
Class 3- Spotswood ( 26-1) @ Northside ( 25-3) – 7 pm
Class 3- Tunstall ( 26-2) @ Western Albemarle ( 21-5)- 7 pm
Class 3 – Lake Taylor ( 25-2) vs Meridian ( 22-3) – 6 pm
Class 3 – James Monroe ( 22-5) vs Booker T. Washington ) 17-7) – 6 pm
Class 4- Tuscarora ( 23-3) vs Charlottesville ( 23-4) – @ Monticello HS – 8 pm
Class 4- Jefferson Forest (18-7) vs Loudoun Valley ( 17-9) – 6:30 pm
Class 4- Dinwiddie ( 17-9) vs Hampton ( 22-2) @ Heritage -Newport News HS – 6 :30 pm
Class 4 – Churchland ( 17-8) vs Varina ( 21-1) – 7 pm