Fort Chiswell 27 Geo. Wythe 22
Galax 56 Auburn 10
Northside 28 Wm. Byrd 13
Fort Chiswell 27 Geo. Wythe 22
Galax 56 Auburn 10
Northside 28 Wm. Byrd 13
TOP 4 Qualifies for Playoffs
Class 4- Region D – 1. Salem, 2. Pulaski Co., 3. GW- Danville, 4. Amherst Co., 5. Jefferson Forest, 6. E C Glass
Class 4- Region C – 1. Tuscarora, 2. Kettle Run, 3. Handley, 4. Broad Run, 5. Park View-(Sterling), 6. Loudoun Co.
Class 3- Region D – 1. Lord Botetourt, 2. Abingdon, 3.Carroll Co. 4.Northside, 5. Christiansburg,& Bassett – TIE
Class 3- Region C- 1. Brookville, 2. Rockbridge Co., 3 Turner Ashby, 4. Heritage-(Lyn), 5. LCA, 6. Monticello
TOP 4 Qualifies for Playoffs
Class 1- Region D – 1. Holston, 2. PH-Glade Spring, 3.- Castlewood, 4. J I Burton, 5. Rural Retreat, 6. Eastside
Class 1- Region C- 1. Galax, 2. Narrows, 3. Grayson Co., 4. Parry McCluer, 5. Geo. Wythe, 6.Covington
Class 2- Region D – 1. Graham, 2. Central-Wise, 3. Tazewell, 4.Richlands, 5. Union, 6. Ridgeview
Class 2- Region C – 1. Appomattox, 2. Dan River, 3. Glenvar, 4. Fort Chiswell, 5. Radford, 6. Giles
Grayson 30 Bland Co. 0
Graham 20 Tazewell 19 -OT
Narrows 54 James River 0
Va. High 28 Marion 10
Richlands 38 Lebanon 14
Fort Chiswell @ Geo. Wythe -PPD- Mon. Mar. 29- 6 PM
Galax @ Auburn- PPD.- Mon. Mar. 29- 6 PM
Patrick Henry 24 Pulaski Co. 23
Glenvar 49 Giles 14
Floyd Co. @ Radford -Canceled ( was scheduled for Sat. )
Holston 30 Rural Retreat 27
Parry McCluer 35 Eastern Montgomery 28
PH- Glade Spring 38 Chilhowie 10
John Battle 23 Lee High 16
Northwood 44 Hurley 0
Castlewood 42 Rye Cove 0
Central-Wise 27 Union 7
J I Burton 25 Twin Springs 0
Eastside 27 Thomas Walker 13
Salem 42 Hidden Valley 0
Christiansburg 23 Cave Spring 6
Covington 28 Alleghany 21
Bath Co.28 Rappahannock Co. 8
Ridgeview @ Abingdon – Canceled
Only Top 4 will go to Playoffs
Class 4- Region D – 1. Salem, 2. Pulaski Co., 3. GW -Danville, 4. Amherst Co., 5.Jefferson Forest, 6. E C Glass
Class 4- Region C – 1. Tuscarora,2 Kettle Run, 3/ Broad Run, 4. Handley, 5. Park View ( Sterling), 6. Loudoun Co.
Class 3- Region D – 1. Lord Botetourt, 2. Abingdon, 3. Carroll Co., 4. Wm. Byrd, 5. Magna Vista, 6. Basset- Northside-tie
Class 3 – Region C – Brookville, 2. Rockbridge Co., 3. Turner Ashby, 4. Western Albemarle, 5. LCA, 6. Monticello
Top 4 Eligible for Playoffs
Class 1- Region D- 1. PH- Glade Spring, 2.Rural Retreat, 3. Holston, 4. Castlewood, 5. J I Burton, 6. Eastside
Class 1- Region C – 1. Galax, 2. Narrows, 3. Grayson Co., 4. Geo. Wythe, 5. Eastern Montgomery, 6. Parry McCluer
Class 2- Region D -1. Graham, 2. Tazewell, 3. Central-Wise, 4. Union, 5. Richlands, 6. Lebanon
Class 2- Region C – 1. Appomattox, 2. Dan River, 3. Glenvar, 4. Fort Chiswell, 5. Radford, 6. Giles
Mon. March 22
Floyd Co. 41 James River 0
Sat. March 20
Glenvar 16 Radford 14
Giles 62 Alleghany 7
Geo. Wythe 38 Auburn 3
Graham 51 Va. High 0
Richlands 63 Marion 14
PH- Glade Spring 30 Grundy 8
Twin Valley 22 Honaker 20
Ridgeview 34 Gate City 13
Twin Springs 20 Thomas Walker 0
Fort Chiswell 27 Grayson Co. 6
Tazewell 40 Lebanon 6
Galax 40 Carroll Co. 0
Eastern Montgomery 41 Bland Co. 6
Rural Retreat 34 Northwood 7
Abingdon 41 Union 6
Central- Wise 41 Lee High 0
Salem 63 Cave Spring 7
Hidden Valley 22 Blacksburg 0
Patrick Henry 41 Christianburg 21
Castlewood 36 Eastside 14
James River at Floyd Co.- PPD.- will play Mon. March 22- 6 pm
Alleghany vs Giles – moved to Sat. March 20- 12 noon -moved to @ Blacksburg HS
Narrows at Covington- canceled- Covington not enough players
Top 4- Goes to Regional Playoffs
Class 3- Region D
Class 3- Region C
1. Brookville, 2. Heritage, 3. Rockbridge Co., 4. Broadway, 5. Turner Ashby, 6. Monticello, 7. LCA
Class 4- Region D